Fugabella Resin Cement Grout

Fugabella Resin Cement Grout Avis

La note en étoile d'un produit correspond à la moyenne de tous ses avis.


Logo de Hyperion Tiles

Vendu par Hyperion Tiles

www.hyperiontiles.co.uk

•

616 Avis

4,8

Les informations sur cette page sont basées uniquement sur les avis produits écrits par des clients de Hyperion Tiles via Trustpilot.


Ce que les clients ont mis en évidence

Qualité

5,0

1 évaluation

Rapport qualité / prix

5,0

1 évaluation


Détails du produit

The New Standard: Fugabella® Color Grout Say goodbye to patchy, crumbling joints. Kerakoll Fugabella® Color is a revolutionary hybrid grout that combines the ease of cement with the durability of resin. Designed for the modern home, this Resin-Cement hybrid technology delivers a finish that is richer, smoother, and far more consistent than traditional sandy grouts. With a stunning palette of 50 designer colours—ranging from subtle neutrals to bold accents—it allows you to perfectly match or contrast with your tiles. Whether you are grouting a delicate glass mosaic or a rugged outdoor patio, Fugabella offers a fine-grain, water-repellent surface that is easy to clean and resistant to stains, mould, and bacteria. ✓ The Hyperion Family Promise ✅ Proudly Family-Run - We don't just sell tiles; we know how to finish them. Ask our team for a Kerakoll colour chart to find the perfect match for your stone or porcelain. ✅ Free Delivery over £1,000 - Combine your adhesive, grout, and silicone into one order to qualify for FREE delivery. ✅ Eco-Friendly Choice - Fugabella is a GreenBuilding product with very low volatile organic compound (VOC) emissions, making it safer for your family and the planet. ✅ Versatile Performance - Suitable for joints from 0-20mm, interior and exterior use, underfloor heating, and even swimming pools. Why Choose Fugabella? 🎨 Colour Depth Unlike standard cement grouts which can dry patchy or fade (efflorescence), the resin-cement formula ensures deep, uniform colour that stays true over time. View our colour chart below 🛡️ Water Repellent Fugabella naturally repels water, making droplets bead on the surface. This makes it exceptionally easy to keep clean and prevents dirt from soaking into the joint. Browse bathroom tiles. ✨ Smooth Finish The fine-grain aggregate creates a smooth, dense surface that won't scratch delicate surfaces like glass mosaic or polished marble. Shop mosaic tiles. Technical Specifications Product Type Resin-Cement Hybrid Grout Pack Size 3kg Bag Joint Width 0mm to 20mm Suitability Porcelain, Ceramic, Natural Stone, Glass, Marble, Composite Applications Floors, Walls, Underfloor Heating, External Facades, Pools, Terraces Pot Life Approx. 50 minutes at +23 °C ⚠️ Installation & Care Tips Mixing: Fugabella is easy to mix but requires clean water. Follow the instructions on the bag carefully to achieve the correct creamy consistency. Matching Silicone: For a flawless finish, pair this grout with the matching Kerakoll Fugabella Silicone for all perimeter and movement joints. Cleaning: Thanks to its resin content, it is easier to wipe off than epoxy but sets harder than cement. Sponge off residues promptly during application. Sealing: While the grout itself is water-repellent, if you are using porous tiles (like natural stone or crackle glaze), ensure the tiles are sealed before grouting to prevent staining. Expert Colour Advice With 50 colours to choose from, finding the right shade can be tricky. Visit our family-run showroom at 67 High Street, Ascot, to see the Kerakoll colour sticks against your chosen tiles. Unsure how many bags you need? Call our expert team: 01344 620211
  • Marque : Ca'Pietra
Variantes de produits
ImageColourGTINMagasin
01 WhiteGTIN 5298149544867
05 Light GreyGTIN 5298186505425
09 Iron GreyGTIN 5298260258698
07 Pearl GreyGTIN 5298211843683
10 Dark GreyGTIN 5298278148240
22 Warm JasmineGTIN 5298419293426
21 LinenGTIN 5298412657997
23 CreamGTIN 4745355432286
24 ParchmentGTIN 4746177291730
25 Bath StoneGTIN 4746257812312
26 Harbour GreyGTIN 4747246689144
27 MustardGTIN 4747409626290
28 CocoaGTIN 4747787884527
29 StrawGTIN 05967483
30 SandstoneGTIN 5290967366690
31 Pale UmberGTIN 06033019
32 Peach BeigeGTIN 5292466165644
33 Hot ChocolateGTIN 5293958050639
34 ClayGTIN 5294194899280
35 TerracottaGTIN 5295213207505
36 Warm SilverGTIN 5295226326262
37 BeauvaisGTIN 06229627
38 Fig BlackGTIN 5295265960564
39 Blush BeigeGTIN 5298536938262
40 Tuscan BeigeGTIN 5298552106348
41 RussetGTIN 5298757682517
42 Venetian RedGTIN 6041155990970
43 ChampagneGTIN 6041610078731
44 GreigeGTIN 6041613179114
45 MinkGTIN 6044302417870
46 TabacGTIN 6044865892763
47 Bitter ChocolateGTIN 6044978229067
48 Lilac ShadowGTIN 6049713675062
49 Dusty LilacGTIN 6049713694308
50 EggplantGTIN 6049734119361
02 Warm WhiteGTIN 5298151909265
03 PearlGTIN 5298168686920
04 Off WhiteGTIN 5298177603802
06 Mid GreyGTIN 5298200482220
08 CementGTIN 5298236703702
11 AnthraciteGTIN 5298298325133
12 BlackGTIN 5298310913652
13 Quartz BlueGTIN 5298323250577
14 Blue GreyGTIN 5298325187949
15 StockholmGTIN 5298326016361
16 Velvet BlueGTIN 5298333243491
17 Fennel GreenGTIN 5298346694907
18 SageGTIN 5298395632974
19 OliveGTIN 5298401436022
20 LimestoneGTIN 5298409685514

Tous les avis


Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

I asked customer services what grout had been used with the tiles they advertised, this was the product I used to complete my tiling project. I have bought ready mixed and a powder mix for other projects and I can honestly say this grout mixed beautifully, went on smoothly, didnt dry out too quickly and looks great in between my tiles. Excellent product - not cheap but I decided to give it a full 5 starts for value because it was so easy to mix and use. You can go cheaper but I really struggled with a cheaper one on my bathroom project. Exactly as expected, great product.

Qualité: 5
Rapport qualité / prix: 5
Logo de Hyperion Tiles

Réponse de Hyperion Tiles

Thank you for your detailed 5-star review of our Fugabella Resin Cement Grout. We are delighted to hear that this product made your tiling project a success!
At Hyperion Tiles, we believe that investing in high-quality materials makes all the difference. It is fantastic to know that you found it eas
y to mix and apply, proving that an excellent grout product is worth the investment for a smooth, professional finish. We are glad our customer service team could help guide you to the right choice. Thank you for sharing your experience and for choosing us for your project.

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

Great choice of colours and a high quality product.